Cari Blog Ini

Memuatkan ...

Khamis, Januari 05, 2012

the one that got away

salam sayang untuk semua:)

basicly aku just nk explain myself.(??) recently my ex boyfriend got married.well hurt?naaahh i've got sepol with me.it just remind me of him when i hear katy perry's newest song "the one that got away"

the lyrics kinda hurt me tho


Summer after high school when we first met
We make out in your Mustang to Radiohead
And on my 18th Birthday
We got matching tattoos

Used to steal your parents' liquor
And climb to the roof
Talk about our future
Like we had a clue
Never planned that one day
I'd be losing you

In another life
I would be your girl
We'd keep all our promises
Be us against the world

In another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away

I was June and you were my Johnny Cash
Never one without the other we made a pact
Sometimes when I miss you
I put those records on

Someone said you had your tattoo removed
Saw you downtown singing the Blues
It's time to face the music
I'm no longer your muse

But in another life
I would be your girl
We'd keep all our promises
Be us against the world

In another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away
The o-o-o-o-o-one [x3]
The one that got away

[Bridge:]
All this money can't buy me a time machine (Nooooo)
It can't replace you with a million rings (Nooooo)
I shoulda told you what you meant to me (Whoa)
'Cause now I pay the price

In another life
I would be your girl
We'd keep all our promises
Be us against the world

In another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away
The o-o-o-o-o-one [x3]

In another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away

haha..kinda pathetic but hey GOD wants us to meet wrong person before meeting the right person kan??

for me we must have priorities. what are your priorities?? as for me, my family's blessing are always be my priorities.mmg mcm susah bila pikirkan.tapi kita kawin bukan dgn pasangan kita sahaja

meh layan..hehe


1 ulasan:

nabilazahin berkata...

akak rs akak phm perasaan dibah. altho bende tu dh lepas and kite dh moved on, it still hurts sometimes bile ade bende yg remind kite of org tu.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

nuffnangX